Click on performer’s name to view the performance, or click HERE for the full playlist.

YOUNG ARTISTE JUNIOR CATEGORY

  • First Prize: Sheak Yu Tian (Selangor)
  • Second Prize: Chew Yi (Penang)

OPEN CATEGORIES

Age 6 and Below Division
  • First Prize: Louis Thierry Lin (Indonesia)
  • Second Prize: Shevon Khoo Yii Eng (Sabah)
  • Third Prize: Elfie Tong Woyun (Singapore)
  • Honourable Mention: Alex Loh Wei Hao (Selangor), Bernice Thiang Wen Xuan (Penang), Hoe Hao Long (Kuala Lumpur)
Age 7 to 8 Division
  • First Prize: Joyce Huiyu Zhou (Australia)
  • Second Prize: Andrew Loh Wei Herng (Selangor)
  • Third Prize: Ying Gianne (Johor)
  • Honourable Mention: Amy Liu Xinyi (Selangor), Aung Yi Xuan (Johor), Kristen Chu Yuxuan (Singapore), Liau Jun Hie (Sarawak), Wong Haw Xuan (Negeri Sembilan), Wong Li Teng (Kuala Lumpur)
Age 9 to 10 Division
  • First Prize: Zoe Augusto Pook (Indonesia)
  • Joint Second Prize: Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn (Thailand), Kayler Chu Yuhan (Singapore)
  • Joint Third Prize: Hayley Ng Xin May (Selangor), Jason Cao Chen Xi (Johor)
  • Honourable Mention: Brayden Yoong Yee Kiat (Johor), Charice Elleanore Konggo Budiman (Indonesia), Hoe Xin Ying (Kuala Lumpur), Lee Yih Jieh (Kuala Lumpur)
Age 11 to 12 Division
  • Joint First Prize: Ian Isaac Majawat (Sabah), Wong Jia Wen (Penang)
  • Joint Second Prize: Ng Joe Hynn (Selangor), Zhao Chu Jian (Johor)
  • Joint Third Prize: Edsen Tan Yi Xuan (Johor), Lee Jun Ze Aidan (Sabah)
  • Honourable Mention: Amanda Grace Pantou (Indonesia), Charlene Abigail Tanoyo (Indonesia), Chloe Yong Jingyi (Selangor), Gan Ru Ying (Selangor), Lim Zhi Xuan (Selangor), Megan To Yi An (Kuala Lumpur)
Age 13 to 14 Division
  • First Prize: Elijah Tan En Hao (Johor)
  • Joint Second Prize: Chen Li Shan (Selangor), Joshua Chen Wei Xin (Kuala Lumpur)
  • Joint Third Prize: Aimon Loo Hui Wen (Kuala Lumpur), Ng Yi Wei (Penang)
  • Honourable Mention: Braeden Eng (Selangor), Ryan Chong Wei Aun (Selangor), Khoo Xian Wen (Negeri Sembilan), Luke Tie Hieng Zhe (Sarawak)
Age 15 to 17 Division
  • First Prize: Alyssa Poon Yi Jie (Perak)
  • Second Prize: Kok Xuen Lin (Selangor)
  • Joint Third Prize: Ching Yee Hern (Kuala Lumpur), Chloe Lim Yu Shyen (Selangor)
  • Honourable Mention: Chew Jinn Yuen (Johor), Claryssa Ong Ween Xin (Johor), Ng Rouann (Johor)
Age 18 and Above Division
  • First Prize: Joel Tindalon Bruno (Sabah)
  • Joint Second Prize: Chong Ee Ning (Selangor), Low Jian He (Penang)
  • Joint Third Prize: Lim Zheng Yuen (Selangor), You Qin Fang (Selangor)
  • Honourable Mention: Chong Chia Wee (Johor)